(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) count Possession of Drug Parahernalia
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
A male juvenile was charged with Possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after school faculty caught him in the restroom with a vapor clouds hovering above his head. The male juvenile was searched and a "Dank Blue Dreams" vapor cartridge and a vapor pen were found on his person. The incident occured on November 22, 2019 at approximately 11:36AM at the Kennett High School. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation and the juvenile was suspended from school.
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-008126