(1) Count False Alarms to Agencies of Public Safety
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
4' 11"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 8, 2022, at approximately 7:51PM, Officers were dispatched to the Parking Garage, located in the 100 Block of E. Linden Street, for a fire alarm. Upon arrival, Officers conducted a foot patrol throughout the garage and found the pull stations on the second and third floor were observed pulled. After investigating the surveillance footage from the Parking Garage, the male juvenile was able to be identified and a Juvenile Allegation was sent to Chester County Juvenile Probation for the above charges.
Location
100 Block East Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
KS-22-002518