(1) COUNT (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT (18) 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
(1) COUNT (18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
17
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 15, 2025, at approximately 10:25 AM, Officers were dispatched to the 100 Block of E. South Street for a physical altercation between two female juveniles. After reviewing the video footage of the altercation and speaking to both females involved, charges of simple assault, disorderly conduct, and harassment were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Location
100 E South St
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
KS-25-014059
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.