(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Andrew Jackson, age 35, was charged with Simple Assault, Harassment and Disorderly Conduct, following an altercation, during which he allegedly struck a female subject in the face causing a small laceration near her mouth. The incident occurred on September 29, 2023, at approximately 6:39PM, in the 300 Block of E. Linden Street, Kennett Square Borough. Jackson was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison. Charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04. Case is pending preliminary hearing.
Location
300 Block E. Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-23-009481
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.