(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Eyes
Brown
Timothy Icenhour, age 62, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, in which he allegedly scratched a female on her neck as he broke the victim's necklace. The incident occurred on October 25, 2022, at approximately 10:27AM, in the 500 Block of Hazel Avenue, Kennett Borough. Icenhour was taken into custody and transported to District Court 15-3-04 for arraignment. Bail was set at $10,000 unsecured. Pending preliminary hearing.
Location
500 Block Hazel Avenue
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-005832