(1) count Driving Under the Influence
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 12/28/18 at 11:26 pm an Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle being operated by Daniel Hogan, after observing multiple traffic violations. The Officer made contact with Hogan and observed several signs of impairment. Daniel Hogan was asked to perform multiple Standardized Field Sobriety Tests to which he failed to complete satisfactorily. Hogan was placed under arrest for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance and then requested to submit to a chemical of his breath. The chemical test resulted in a reading of .138% Blood Alcohol Concentration (BAC). Hogan was transported for processing and later released at his residence. Charges of DUI and related offenses were then filed against Hogan by summons at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2018
Reference ID
KS-18-008919
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.