(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
(1) Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 13, 2021 at approximately 5:16PM, Officers made contact with Eduardo Garcia-Villegas, 22 of Kennett Square, in reference to a warrant issued by Wilmington Police Department. Eduardo Garcia-Villegas was taken into custody for charges of fugitive from justice based on his arrest warrant. When Officers searched Garcia-Villegas, before transport, items suspected to be controlled substances were found on his person. Eduardo Garcia-Villegas was transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison and charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-006214