(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) count Resisting Arrest
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jaime Garcia-Garcia, age 37, of Cochranville was arrested and charged with DUI, resisting arrest and related traffic offenses, after the Honda he was driving was stopped for failing to maintain its lane of travel and almost wrecking into another vehicle. The incident occurred on June 6, 2020 at approximately 8:59 PM, in the 300 Block of East State Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Garcia-Garcia police observed indicators suggesting intoxication. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison. The case is pending a preliminary hearing at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-004625