(1) Count Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child
(3) Counts Aggravated Indecent Assault
(3) Counts Indecent Assault
( 1) Count Corruption of Minors
(1) count Endangering Welfare of Children
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department Criminal Investigative Division arrested and charged Alejandro Garcia-Cisneros with Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child and other related offenses after a juvenile made a report of being touched inappropriately by Garcia-Cisneros. On January 23, 2020, at approximately 12:08PM, an interview was conducted with Alejandro Garcia-Cisneros, at the Kennett Square Police Department, in which he admitted to touching the juvenile inappropriately. Alejandro Garcia-Cisneros was transported to Central Booking at the Chester County Prison where he was processed and arraigned. Bail was set at $200,000 cash.
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-000579