(1) count of Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Holly Dixon, age 20, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, during which she allegedly pushed and scratched the back of a male subject leaving red marks. The incident occurred on August 11, 2019 at approximately 2:15 PM in the 600 Block of Linden Circle, in Kennett Borough. Dixon was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison, where she was processed and held for arraignment. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-005503
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.