(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Endangering Welfare of a Child
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Holly Dixon, 21, of Kennett Square was charged with Aggravated Assault, Endangering Welfare of a Child and Simple Assault after Detectives received a report from medical professionals about physical abuse to a six week old infant. The subject sustained bruising on his back and both left and right shoulders. The incident occurred on August 27, 2019, in the 600 Block of Linden Circle, Kennett Square Borough. Charges of Aggravated Assault and related offenses were filed with District Court 15-3-04 on October 2, 2019.
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-005901
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.