(1) COUNT (18) 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS
(2) COUNTS (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
(2) COUNTS 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 9, 2025, at 7:37 PM, Officers were dispatched to the 300 Block of Linden Street for a physical domestic between Anthony Dennison, age 39, of Kennett Square, and a juvenile male subject. Upon arrival, both subjects involved in the incident had apparent minor lacerations to their faces from the altercation. Subsequently, charges of terroristic threats, simple assault, and harassment were filed at District Court 15-3-04 and Chester County Juvenile Probation. This case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
300 Block E. Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-25-010903
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.