(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department was notified, on April 26, 2023, that Jonathan Cuevas-Matos was at Chester County Prison and they were requesting a copy of the following arrest warrant.
Jonathan Cuevas-Matos was arrested and charged with indirect criminal contempt for court after he violated the terms of a PFA order on April 17, 2021, in the 500 Block of D Street, Kennett Square Borough. While being searched on scene, Cuevas-Matos admitted to having a controlled substance in his wallet. Lab results were received on October 16, 2021 confirming the presence of a schedule III drug. An Arrest Warrant was issued by District Court 15-3-04 on November 3, 2021 for possession of a controlled substance.
Location
500 Block D Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal