(1) count of possession of marijuana
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
365 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Miguel Colon, age 36, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug Device, and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia. The incident occurred August 4, 2019, at approximately 2:00 AM in the 100 Block of Ridge Avenue, in Kennett Borough. He was processed and released pending issuance of a summons. Charges filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-005326
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.