(2) Counts Endangering Welfare of Children
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Alejandro Castellanos, 20, of Kennett Square was charged with 2 counts of Endangering Welfare of Children after he was found unconscious on the ground while having two young children in his care. The incident occurred on October 21, 2019 at approximately 12:26PM, in the 500 Block of East Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. Lab reports show drugs present in Castellanos' system. Charges were filed on November 7, 2019 for Endangering Welfare of Children with District Court 15-3-04 and is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-007200