(1) COUNT (18) 2709 (A)(7) HARASSMENT
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 26, 2026, at 2:37 AM, Officers were dispatched to the 200 Block of Center Street for a report of harassment by communication. Upon making contact with the victim, they advised that their ex, identified as Armando Camacho-Lopez, age 31, of Kennett Square, has been harassing them by texting and calling repeatedly. Officers were provided with dozens of text messages, as well as over 90 blocked-number phone calls from Camacho-Lopez. A criminal complaint was completed, and charges of harassment were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
200 Block of Center St
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Reference ID
KS-26-007255
Judge
Judge Iacocca
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.