(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
4' 8"
Weight
107 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Edgar Caal-Coy 25, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with 1 Count Fugitive from Justice. The incident occurred January 10 2020, at approximately 11:23PM, in the area of West Cypress Street and South Mill Road, Kennett Square Borough. An Officer approached two subjects walking, who appeared young in age and stature, due to the curfew in the Borough being 11:00PM. After the Officer ran both subjects through NCIC, he received a warrant hit for Caal-Coy. Edgar Caal-Coy was taken into custody, processed and released to the agency which held the criminal warrant.
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-000295