(1) COUNT DUI - PAVC 3802 (A)(1) DUI - INCAPABLE OF DRIVING SAFELY
(1) COUNT PAVC 3802 (C) DUI - BAC .16% OR GREATER
(1) COUNT PAVC 3809 (A) RESTRICTION ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
(1) COUNT PAVC 1786 (F) REQUIRED FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Sarah Brady, age 28, of Wilmington, DE, was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after the 2018 Toyota she was operating was stopped for an expired registration. The incident occurred on March 6, 2026, at approximately 9:35 PM, in the 400 Block of N. Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Brady, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication, and field sobriety tests showed impairment. She was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of her breath, resulting in a 0.203% BAC. She was processed and later released to a family member pending the issuance of a summons. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
400 Block of S Union St
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-26-002253