18: 2709.1(a)(1) Stalking
18: 2701(a)(1) Simple Assault
18: 5503(a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
18: 5506 Loitering and Prowling at Night
18: 2709(a)(1) Harassment
18: 2709(a)(2) Harassment
18: 3503(b.1)(1)(i) Criminal Trespass
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 24, 2022, an criminal complaint was filed for Dennis Blanton, 22, of Lancaster, PA, for his involvement in an incident that occurred in the 500 Block of Magnolia Street on August 30, 2021. Investigators determined that Blanton was present in the Borough on the evening of August 30 at multiple locations, including a disturbance in the 800 block of S Washington Street, an accident in the area of Magnolia and Meredith Streets, and the fight that occurred in the 500 block of Magnolia Street.
This arrest is part of the stabbing investigation that has already resulted in several arrests.
Location
500 block Magnolia Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-21-006557