(1) Count Indecent Exposure
(1) count open lewdness
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On May 5, 2023, at 4:19 PM, the Kennett Square Police Department received a report of a male exposing his genitals and touching them. The female victim observed Jose Aviles-Aguilar, 67, of West Grove, PA, parked in his vehicle masturbating outside a business in the 200 block of South Washington Street. Officers identified Aviles-Aguilar at his residence after he left the scene. Charges of indecent exposure, open lewdness, and disorderly conduct were filed at District Court 15-3-04. A preliminary hearing is pending.
Location
200 Block South Washington Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
May 5, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
KS-23-004737
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.