(1) COUNT DUI - PAVC 3802 (A)(1) DUI - INCAPABLE OF DRIVING SAFELY
(1) COUNT PAVC 3802 (B) DUI - BAC .10% - LESS THAN .16%
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 22, 2026, an arrest warrant was issued for Roman Nochebuena-Urcid in connection with the following incident after he failed to appear for his preliminary hearing.
Roman Nochebuena-Urcid, age 27, of Hockessin, DE, was arrested and charged with DUI, after Officers received a call of an erratic driver believed to be intoxicated. Officers conducted a traffic stop on the red Toyota in the 400 Block of E. Maple Street on March 12, 2026, at 7:59 PM. Upon making contact with Nochebuena-Urcid, a strong odor of alcoholic beverage was detected, and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a 0.153% BAC. He was processed and later released pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Apr 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000062-2026
Reference ID
KS-26-002436
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.