(1) COUNT (18) 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
43
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 17, 2026, District Court 15-3-04 issued an Arrest Warrant for Francis Dominguez for the following incident.
On February 6, 2026, at 4:30 PM, Officers were advised of a female victim who had contacted the Kennett Square Police Department via Facebook Messenger to speak with a Spanish-speaking officer. At approximately 6:40 PM, Officers made contact with the female who wanted to make a report regarding her ex-partner, identified as Francis Dominguez, age 43, making threats to come to Kennett Square and kill her and harm her new partner and their family. A criminal complaint was completed with charges of Terroristic Threats.
Location
500 Block of Center St
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Feb 17, 2026
Active
Yes
Reference ID
KS-26-001310