Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About the Department
  • History
  • Awards
  • Mission & Values Satement
  • Accreditation
  • Our Township
  • Calendar
  • Retired Personnel
Divisions
  • Command Staff
  • Patrol Division
  • Detective Division
  • Specialty Units
  • Support Staff
  • Chaplain
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Incident Blotter
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Drug Drop Box
Forms
  • Right to Know Requests
  • Alarm Registration
  • Solicitors Permit
  • Vacation Notice
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Victim Assistance
  • Substance Abuse
  • Mental Health
  • Child Abuse and Neglect
  • Animal Control
  • District Court
  • Township Ordinances
  • Project ChildSafe Gun Locks
FAQ's
Community Policing
  • Social Media
  • Tours and Speeches
  • Coffee with a Cop
  • Cops in Schools
  • Youth Aid Panel
Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us
  • Compliment an Officer
Extreme Weather Alert
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Southampton TWP PD
  • 939 Street Road, Southampton, PA 18966
  • (215) 364-5000
  • Upper Southampton Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Upper Southampton Township Police Department on X
Chief Dominic Varacallo
uppersouthamptonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Southampton Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Southampton Township Police Department Logo

Upper Southampton Township Police Department

Chief Dominic Varacallo
uppersouthamptonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 364-5000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About the Department
    • History
    • Awards
    • Mission & Values Satement
    • Accreditation
    • Our Township
    • Calendar
    • Retired Personnel
  • Divisions
    • Command Staff
    • Patrol Division
    • Detective Division
    • Specialty Units
    • Support Staff
    • Chaplain
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Incident Blotter
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Drug Drop Box
  • Forms
    • Right to Know Requests
    • Alarm Registration
    • Solicitors Permit
    • Vacation Notice
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Victim Assistance
    • Substance Abuse
    • Mental Health
    • Child Abuse and Neglect
    • Animal Control
    • District Court
    • Township Ordinances
    • Project ChildSafe Gun Locks
  • FAQ's
  • Community Policing
    • Social Media
    • Tours and Speeches
    • Coffee with a Cop
    • Cops in Schools
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Contact Us
    • Submit Online Report
    • Contact Us
    • Compliment an Officer
  • Extreme Weather Alert

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Southampton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Southampton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

capture4.jpg
capture3.jpg
capture2.jpg
capture.jpg

Help us ID this Theft from Vehicle Suspect

Details Map

On 2/22/20, USPD officers took several reports of thefts from vehicles and attempted thefts from vehicles which occurred in the early morning hours.  These thefts occurred on Cushmore Road, Judith Drive and Rozel Avenue.  A resident’s security system captured video of the suspect attempting to enter his vehicles as they were parked in his driveway.  Attached are still images from the video and USPD detectives are preparing it for release.

If anyone has information on this suspect, please send us an anonymous tip by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.

Location

1100 block of Cushmore Road
Southampton, PA 18966

Date

Feb 22, 2020

Reference ID

20200222M0013

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Feb 22nd, 2020 | Updated Mar 7th, 2020
capture4.jpg
capture3.jpg
capture2.jpg
capture.jpg
Submit a Tip
Upper Southampton TWP PD
939 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Southampton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play