Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/29/2021 at 14301 hrs, officers on patrol observed a red Volkswagen Jetta traveling in the area of the 1300 block of Industrial Highway with a counterfeit inspection and emission stickers as well as a faulty center rear break light. The officers made contact with the driver, Richard Zupkusky, who admitted that his license was suspended. While standing outside the car, officers noticed Zupkusky was unable to remain still and constantly moving his arms or manipulating his clothing. After further investigation, multiple drug paraphernalia as well as controlled substances were found. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
.
Location
1300 Block of Industrial Highway
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210329M0046