Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/30/2020 at 0058 hours, Nicole Angela Zambito was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation by the intersection of Street Road and Stump Road. During the traffic stop, the officer could smell a very strong odor of Marijuana emitting from the inside of the vehicle. After searching the vehicle, the officer located a small "blunt" that was burnt and still smoking, identified as Marijuana and several other "blunts" under the drivers seat along with drug paraphernalia . She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Stump Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201130M0003