Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/01/2021 at 08:25 hours, Dustin Lucas Whitmore was a passenger in a vehicle that was stopped for a traffic violation. Whitmore was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and having drug paraphernalia on him as well. He was taken into custody, processed and later released without incident.
Location
Sylvia Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210801M0017.
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.