Counterfeiting
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/28/2021 at 08:41 hrs. Malik Hassan Weaver was pulled over for a traffic violation at the Wawa located at the intersection of County Line Road and Davisville Road. Weaver was found to be in possession of a counterfeit driver’s license and inspection stickers. He was taken into custody, processed and released without incident.
Location
County Line Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
20210628M0015
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.