Simple Assault
Disorderly Conduct
Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/3/2019 at 0204 hours, officers investigated an assault at the Steam Pub located in the 600 block of Second Street Pike. Investigation revealed that Joshua Wattenmaker had gotten into an altercation with another subject and physically assaulted him. Wattenmaker was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
600 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2019
Reference ID
20190803M0002
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.