Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Access Device Fraud
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/28/2019, Jeffrey Jay Ward was taken into custody in the City of Philadelphia on our Departments arrest warrant. He was picked up by the Bucks County Sheriffs office and transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility awaiting his arraignment. Thank you to all who submitted tips in an attempt to locate him.
The Department has an arrest warrant for Jeffrey Jay Ward whose last known address was in Levittown but may be staying in the Bristol Borough area. The warrant stems from an investigation into a series of thefts from vehicles from the Militia Hill section of the Township on 1/19/2019. Ward was identified as the actor who used a stolen credit card from the one of the thefts from vehicles.
If you have any information on Jeffrey Ward’s whereabouts you are asked to contact Det. Anthony Marsaglia at amarsaglia@ustwp.org or by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
Location
Militia Hill Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2019
Reference ID
20190119M0036
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.