Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/01/2020 at 2350 hours, William James Wagner, was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation at the intersection of Street Road and Davisville Road. During the traffic stop, the officer spoke to Wagner and smelled a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from inside and the officer took note that Wagner’s eyes were red and glassy. He was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2020
Reference ID
20201102M0001