Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
400 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 01/19/2020 at 2049 hours, Marc Anthony Visalli, was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation at Street Road and Gravel Hill Road. During the traffic stop, Visalli was found to be in possession of Alprazola, other controlled substances and possession of drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Gravel Hill Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2020
Reference ID
20200119M0030
Disposition
18966