Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/5/21 at 1321 hours, Francesca Maria Vega was stopped for a traffic violation on Street Road at Second Street Pike. Vega was found to be in possession of crack cocaine and drug paraphernalia. Vega was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210605M0024.
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.