Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/2/2019 at 1040 hours, Dylan Michael Valeri, was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation at 800 Block of Willopenn Drive. During the traffic stop, Valeri was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
800 Block of Willopenn Drive
U101
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2019
Reference ID
20191202M0028
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.