Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 9/30/2019 at 1033 hours, James Francis Tryon, Jr. was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 100 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Tryon, Jr. was found to be in possession of counterfeit inspection and emission stickers and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
100 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2019
Reference ID
20190930M0020