Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O a License
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/06/21 at 1240 hours, Jamar Eugene Towner was stopped for a traffic violation on the 700 block of County Line Road. Towner was found to be in possession of a handgun which was not registered. Towner was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
20210606M0020
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.