Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/09/2021 at 1212 hours, an officer was monitoring traffic in the 1700 block of Street Road. At that time, the officer observed a tan Chevrolet sedan and noticed that the inspection stickers were counterfeit in nature. After following the sedan, the officer pulled the car over. The officer made contact with one of the passengers in the car identified as Madison Toomes. After the officer ran Toomes name a search of the car assisted by K9 Ronin produced drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances. Toomes was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons..
Location
Street Road
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210427M0036