Hit and Run Accidents
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/16/2021 at 13:33 hours, officers responded to the area of Street Road and Gravel Hill Road on reports of a vehicle rollover. Officers observed a blue Toyota Camry parked on the shoulder of Gravel Hill Road. The owner of the blue sedan was identified as Nakir William Thompson who t-boned another vehicle that rolled over and then fled the scene. Thompson was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Gravel Hill Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
20210916M0033-A
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.