possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/12/2019 at 2325 hours, Robert Clair Snyder II, was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation at Second Street Pike and Street Road. During the traffic stop, Snyder was found to be in possession of Suboxone strips and Clonozapam and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Second Street Pike
Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2020
Reference ID
20191113M0001
Disposition
18966