Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 11/28/2020 at 1739 hours, officers responded to the intersection of Hogeland Road and Maple Ave on the report of a two vehicle traffic accident. Officers arrived on-scene and interviewed one of the operators of a vehicle who was identified as Viktor Sinkovets. As the officer spoke to Sinkovets, he could smell an extremely strong odor of an alcoholic beverage despite Sinkovets wearing a mask. He was slurring his words and had a tendency to sway while he was standing. He was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. Sinkivets was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Hogeland Rd
Maple Ave
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20201128M0029-A