Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/8/2019 at 2133 hours, Brittany Hall Sigafoos was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1700 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer noted that Sigafoos appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. She was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. She was also found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1700 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2019
Reference ID
20190608M0036
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.