Possession of a Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/28/2021 at 11:39 hours, officers were patrolling along County Line Road and Gravel Hill areas when they pulled over Nicholas Tyler Sidorski for a traffic violation. Sidorski was also found to be in possession of drugs and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released without incident.
Location
400 County Line Rd.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210828M0036