TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On November 6, 2025 at 0957 hours, Upper Southampton PD responded to the area of Bristol and Churchville Roads for the report of a subject displaying a firearm while tailgating another motorist. With the assistance of Northampton Township PD and Lower Southampton PD, a vehicle operated by Jakeb Shaw was located and stopped. When officer made contact with Shaw, they observed a firearm in plain view near the center console. Shaw was arrested and charged with terroristic threats and related offenses.
Location
Bristol and Churchville Roads
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
73-25-10949
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.