AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 19, 2026, Upper Southampton PD responded to Dorchester Apartments for the reports of a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, contact was made with a female resident who reported her husband Jonibek Sharipov had smacked her in the face. Sharipov was arrested and charged with assault and related offenses.
Location
Willopenn Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
73-26-06485
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.