Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/09/2021 at 1212 hours, an officer was monitoring traffic in the 400 block of County Line Road. At that time, he observed a silver sedan and noticed that the inspection stickers were counterfeit in nature. After following the sedan, the officer pulled the car over. The officer made contact with one of the passengers in the car identified as Daniel Mark Schroeder. Schroeder appeared nervous and information he was giving to the officer had discrepancies. After the officer ran Schroeder’s name, it came up with an active arrest warrant out of Texas for a DUI. A search of the car produced drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances. Schroeder was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Location
County Line
James Way
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210409M0031
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.