Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/29/2019 at 0740 hours, officers on patrol observed William Schrier staggering as he walked along the 700 block of Churchville Road and made contact with him. Schrier was then found to be in possession of heroin and numerous bags of controlled substances. He was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
700 Block of Churchville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2020
Reference ID
20191129M0015