Aggravated Assault
Burglary
Terroristic Threats
criminal mischief
Harassment
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/3/2019 at 1000 hours, Jonathan Santos-Hernandez surrendered to USPD officers on his arrest warrant, was processed and then arraigned by Judge Benz who set his bail at $50,000.00/unsecured.
USPD officers responded to a residence in the 200 block of Kendal Court on the report of an assault which had just occurred. Officers arrived on-scene and spoke to the victim and witness who stated that an acquaintance of theirs, Jonathan Santos-Hernandez, had entered the residence and began punching the victim in the face multiple times. Santos-Hernandez he then began threatening them both before fleeing the residence in a vehicle but not after smashing the victims vehicle windshield with a landscape rock.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Jonathan Santos-Hernandez in regards this incident.
Anyone who has information on the location of Jonathan Santos-Hernandez is asked to contact Ofc. Hartranft at shartranft@ustwp.org or by submitting an anonymous tip by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
Location
200 block of Kendall Court
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2019
Reference ID
20190807M0009