DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On August 25, 2026 at 2022 hours, Upper Southampton PD responded to the 100 block of Street Road for the report of a two vehicle roll over traffic accident. Upon arrival contact was made with driver of the striking vehicle, Dzmitry Samuilich. During the interview, it was determined that Samuilich was under the influence of alcohol. Samuilich was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
100 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-26-07588
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.