Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/10/2021 at 1509 hours, officers responded to the report of a two vehicle accident blocking traffic and possibly injuries at Redwood Plaza Shopping Center. One of the drivers was identified as Francis Albert Salerno and he was found to be driving under the influence of a controlled substance. Salerno was taken into custody and transported to Bucks Co. Prison on a PFA violation.
Location
Second Street Pike
Jaymor Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210810M0038
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.