Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/08/21 at 0023 hours, John Joseph Rutter Jr. was stopped for a traffic violation on Street Road at Heppe Drive. Rutter was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. Rutter was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Heppe Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210608M0002
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.