Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/21/2020 at 2254 hours, Stanislay Rubinshteyn was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation around the intersection of Street Road and Willopenn Drive. Immediately upon making contact with Rubinshteyn, the officer noticed that his eyes were red, glossy and bloodshot and his eye lids were droopy . After the officers went back to get Rubinshteyn's wallet for him, they also noticed in plain view several pieces of drug paraphernalia. He was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road and Willopenn Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20201221M0038
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.